Our class schedule is constantly evolving to meet the dynamic needs of our dance community.
Mondays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
9.30-10.30 | Dance Fit (JR) | 9.30-10.30 | Absolute Beginners (MH) | – | |
– | | 10.30 -11.30 | Beginner Tap (JR) | – | |
– | | 11.30-12:30 | Beginner + Tap (JR) | – | |
– | | – | | – | |
3.45-4.30 | Adv. Condition (Pilates + PBT) (KM) | 3.45-4:45 | Grade 5 Ballet (AK) | 3.45-4.15 | Level 1/2 Tap (MH) |
4.30 – 5:30 | Adv. Cont. (KM) | 4:45-5.45 | Int. F Ballet (AK) | 4.15-4.45 | Level 3 Tap (MH) |
5:45 – 6.45 | Acrobatic Arts (KS) | 5:45- 6:45 | Adv. Ballet (KM) | 4.45-5.30 | Level 5 Tap (MH) |
6.45 – 7.15 | Adv. Pointe (KM) | 6.45-7.30 | 12s Contemporary (AK) | 5:45 – 6.45 | Int. Ballet |
7:15 – 8:15 | Pre-Pro Program | 7:30 – 8:00 | Int F. Pointe (AK) | – | |
Tuesdays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
– | | 10.30am | Intermediate Tap (JR) | – | |
– | | | | – | |
– | | 3:45 – 4:30 | Level 7 Tap (SA) | – | |
– | | 4:30 – 5:15 | 12s Performance Tap (SA) | 4:00-4:30 | Level 5a Tap (JH) |
4.15 – 5.15 | Teen JFH 13 Years + | 5:15 – 6:00 | 14s Performance Tap (SA) | 4.30- 5.15 | 10 Years Performance Tap (JH) |
5:15 -6:15 | Under 10’s Performance Jazz (AR) | 6:00 – 6:30 | Level 8 Tap (SA) | – | |
6:15 – 7:45 | Under 12’s Technique & Performance Jazz (AR | 6:30 – 7:00 | Level 10 Tap (SA) | – | |
– | | 7:00 – 8:00 | Advanced Tap Group (SA) | – | |
– | | 8:00 – 8:30 | Level 11 Tap (SA) | – | |
Wednesdays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
– | | 11:00 – 12:00 | Creative Seated & Parkinsons Dance (JR) | – | |
– | | 1:00 – 2:00 | Ability Beats (MH) | – | |
– | | – | | – | |
4:00-4:45 | 14s Classical/ Modern (KM) | 3.45-4.30 | Grade 1 Ballet (AK) | 3.45-4.30 | Little Leaps Ballet (Primary) |
4:45-5:45 | 14s Jazz Group (AR) | 4:30 -5:00 | 8s Classical/Modern (AK) | 4:30 – 5:00 | 8s JFH (JH) |
5:45-6:45 | 14s / Adv Jazz Tech. (AR) | 5:00- 5:45 | 8s Jazz (AK) | 5:00 – 5:45 | 12s JFH (JH) |
6:45-7:45 | Adv. Jazz Group (AR) | 5:45 -6:30 | Grade 2 Ballet (AK) | 6:00 – 7:00pm | Int. Tap Adults (MH) |
7:45-8:45 | Adv. Hip Hop (MH) | – | | – | |
Thursdays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
– | | 9:00 – 9:30 | Tiny Toes Movement (KM) | – | |
– | | | | – | |
3:45 – 4:45 | Adv. Conditioning/ Acro (KS) | 4:00 – 5:00 | Grade 5 Ballet (KM) | – | |
4:45 – 5:30 | Adv. Classical/Modern Group (KS) | 5:00 – 5:45 | 12’s Classical/Modern (KM) | 4:45 – 5.45 | Belinda Private |
5:30 – 7:00 | Adv. Ballet Class (KS) | 5:45 – 6:45 | 12s Musical Theatre (BL) | 5:45 – 6:45 | Int. Ballet |
7:00 – 8.30 | Adv. Musical Theatre (BL) | 6:45 – 7:45 | Int F. Ballet (KM) | – | |
– | | 7:45 – 8:15 | Int F. Pointe (KM) | – | |
Fridays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
– | | 3:30 – 7:00pm | Sally Solos | – | |
– | | – | | TBC | Amy Solos |
Saturdays
Upstairs | | Downstairs | | Longroom | |
---|
9:00 – 9:30 | Little Leaps Hip Hop 3-6 Years (JP) – Ruari | 9.00-9.30 | Tiny Toes Movement (KM) Amelie | – | |
9.30 – 10.15 | Junior Hip Hop 6-9 Years (JP) – Ruari | 9.30-10.00 | Little Leaps Tap (KM) – Amelie & Ruari | – | |
10:15 – 11.00 | Under 12s Hip Hop (MH) Jay + Ruari | 10.00- 10.30 | Little Leaps Ballet (KM) – Amelie | – | |
11.00-11:45 | Under 12s Contemporary (MH) | 10.30 – 11:00 | Little Leaps Jazz (KM) – Amelie | – | |
11:45 – 12:15 | Molly Private | 11:00 – 11:45 | Little Leaps Ultimate (KM) – Amelie | – | |
| | 12.30 – 1.00 | Studio Hire | – | |
01:00 | Jersey Boys | 01:00 | Jersey Boys | – | |